World RC Speed Challenge
ROSSA

UNITED KINGDOM :: USA :: AUSTRALIA :: EUROPE
ROSSA Red Alert
Featured Car // Swiss SMP Slide :: Matt Mia
Currently converted to 6S Lipos / Castle Creations Monster Mamba Conversion / 83mph 2011 SCR UK
 
 

Results Archive 2015

Speed Championships 2015

ROSSA World RC Speed Championships Fastest Speeds
 
Class Speed (MPH) Name Event Date
Electric 1 Cell        
Electric 2 Cell 114.50 Titto Medina Italy Round 1 4th July 2015
Electric 4 Cell 160.62 - New Record John Elfes Australian Round 18 16th August 2015
Electric 6 Cell 149.20 Arthur Sioris Australian Round 5 8th March 2015
Electric 8O8 153.22 - New Record Wayne Adcock Australian Round 22 10th October 2015
Electric Open 151.52 Arthur Sioris Australian Round 14 6-7 June 2015
Electric Bike        
Electric Open Wheel 132.39 - New Record Selcuk Gules Australian Round 28 28th November 2015
Electric Large Scale 92.08 Nick Steele Run DMV USA Round 3 18th October
IC Small Block        
IC Big Block 104.81 Zlatko Stojanovski Australian Round 5 8th March 2015
IC Open        
IC Bike        
IC Open Wheel 46.99 Selcuk Gules Australian Round 5 8th March 2015
IC Large Scale 110.33 Brian Schapiro USA Round 2 13th June 2015
Non Wheel driven 192.88 AJ Lovering UK Round 6 6th August 2015
Mini Class 81.07 Selcuk Gules Australian Round 7 29h March 2015
         
Overal fastest Vehicle 192.88 AJ Lovering UK Round 6 5th August 2015

 


 

Event AUSTRALIA Round 1
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 1st February 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Selcuk Gules
2 cell
78.60
HPI Sprint 2


Selcuk Gules
4 cell
104.97
105.47
105.63
HPI Sprint 2 3s


Wayne Adcock
4 cell
76.87
78.10
77.70
   
Traxxas Rustler 3s


Wayne Adcock
4 cell
90.55
89.60
Traxxas Rustler 4s


Wayne Adcock
6 cell
28.83
105.06
108.57
Traxxas Slash 4x4


Sammy Abouali
Electric Open Wheel
108.06
108.91
111.05
112.79
112.23
108.83
Hpi Vorza 6s


Peter Mav
4 cell
79.05
81.95
     
Hpi Vorza 4s


Sandy Sioris
8O8
118.68
125.68
125.45
130.36
Serpent 699e 6s


Arthur Sioris
6cell
145.06
140.73
138.44
138.02
Xray t2 2009 6s





Event AUSTRALIA Round 2
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 8th February 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Selcuk Gules
4 cell
104.12
111.96
114.59
116.65
119.62
120.57
HPI Sprint 2 3s


Wayne Adcock
4 cell
94.42
Traxxas Rustler 4s


Wayne Adcock
6 cell
95.51
110.06
Traxxas Slash 4x4




Event AUSTRALIA Round 3
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 15th February 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Selcuk Gules
4 cell
108.14
102.99
106.87
HPI Sprint 3s


Selcuk Gules
2 cell
78.60
80.64
78.14
81.65
HPI Sprint 2 2s



Selcuk Gules
4 cell
102.07
87.99
104.50
111.68
HPI Sprint 2 3s (2)



Wayne Adcock
4 cell
95.03
98.82
98.17
97.68
92.70
Traxxas Rustler 4s


Wayne Adcock
6 cell
103.23
     
Traxxas Slash 4x4


Anthony Lee 4 cell
109.27
109.53
119.09
RGT-R2


Zlatko Stojanovski
Electric Open Wheel
102.45
96.50
103.86
     
Hpi Vorza 6s


John Elfes
6 cell
140.44
127.44
137.60
 
Xray T4 2012


Sandy Sioris
8O8
129.87
127.56
133.56
Serpent 699e 6s


Arthur Sioris
6 cell
126.50
Xray T2 2009 6s


Arthur Sioris
6cell
136.50
Xray T4 2014 6s

 



Event AUSTRALIA Round 4
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 1st March 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Ahmed Asiran
IC Big Block
63.81
   
Traxxas 4-Tec


Sammy Abouali
Electric Open Wheel
112.70
115.76
116.25
117.35
118.99
HPI Sprint 2 2s


Selcuk Gules
4 cell
108.14
106.53
HPI Sprint 2 3s


Anthony Lee
4 cell
120.47
123.74
120.78
   
RGT-R2


Sandy Sioris
8O8
127.09
133.04
135.01
Serpent 699e 6s


Peter Mav
Open Wheel Electric
109.62
125.22
123.63
Vorza 6s


Arthur Sioris
6cell
144.30
137.19
Xray T4 2009 6s

 



Event AUSTRALIA Round 5
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 8th March 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Rob Dimoski
4 cell
80.17
96.37
94.11
103.62
107.80
109.88
HPI Sprint 2 3s


Ahmed Asiran
Opem Wheel Electric
104.97
105.47
105.63
HPI Sprint 2 3s


Zlatko Stojanovski
IC Big Block
100.34
103.70
104.81
96.37
93.72
104.39
A51 Rail


Selcuk Gules
4 cell
121.65
HPI Sprint 2 3s (1)


Selcuk Gules
4 cell
108.40
117.76
115.66
62.38
118.48
119.71
HPI Sprint 2 3s ( 2)


Arthur Sioris
6cell
143.84
146.94
148.54
149.03
146.51
136.64
Xray T2 2009 6s


Arthur Sioris
6cell
123.74
130.12
     
Xray T4 6s


Selcuk Gules
IC Open Wheel
46.56
42.85
46.48
46.99
45.90
43.58
Xray 808


Wayne Adcock
4 cell
88.84
Traxxas Rustler 4s (2)


Wayne Adcock
2 cell
28.55
43.02
Tamiya Lunchbox







Event UK Round 1
Venue Sharespeare Raceway, Long Marsden Airfield
Date 15th March 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

AJ Lovering
Non Wheel driven
68.13
         
Dash-Hound



 

Event AUSTRALIA Round 6
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 15th March 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Ahmed Asiran
4 cell
104.17
93.47
106.61
93.34
103.78
103.15
HPI Sprint 2


Zlatko Stojanovski
IC Big Block
95.23
101.76
101.08
93.08
100.05
90.61
A51 Rail


Selcuk Gules
4 cell
114.88
117.15
112.98
HPI Sprint 2 3s (2)


John Elfes
6 cell
124.31
       
Xray T3 2012


Selcuk Gules IC Big block
46.69
49.50
 
Serpent Cobra GT


 

Event AUSTRALIA Round 7a
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 29th March 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Craig Peterson
4 cell
88.37
100.26
       
Serpent S411 3s


Zlatko Stojanovski
IC Big Block
92.76
95.29
93.85
104.09
99.68
104.27
A51 Rail


Selcuk Gules
4 cell
125.10
124.88
123.97
123.07
123.40
120.04
HPI Sprint 2 3s (2)


Rob Dimoski
4 cell
104.02
112.33
     
HPI Sprint 2 3s


Selcuk Gules Mini
81.07
   
AE 1/12 Pan


Ahmed Asiran Open Wheel Electric
91.09
96.71
99.03
99.17
92.58
93.27
TBA



 

Event AUSTRALIA Round 7
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 5th April 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Stewart Low
6 cell
86.80
         
A-51 Rail


Stewart Low
4 cell
96.92
81.90
     
A-51 Rail


Ryan Low
IC Big Block
71.17
         
Lightspeed Dragster


Ben Garrarad
4 cell
95.83
       
A51 Rail 3s


Anthony Lee 4 cell
113.16
118.48
121.97
RGT-R2


Craig Peterson 4 cell
106.37
104.81

104.33

Serpent S411 3s


Akuna Chea
2 cell
74.84
Xray T2


Sammy Abouali
Electric Open Wheel
110.87
111.59
110.95
HPI Vorza 6s


Sammy Abouali
4 cell
74.15
AE 6.2 3s


Rob Dimovski 4 cell
118.07
115.48
RGT-R2


Sandy Sioris 8O8
111.14
126.62
129.87
130.99
131.88
132.52
Serpent 966e


Wayne Adcock
6 cell
84.80
89.71
99.25
99.20
Traxxas Slash 4x4


Ahmet Asiran
4 cell
104.57
95.56
105.06
104.07
HPI Sprint 2 3s


Peter Mav
Electric Open Wheel
107.46
HPI Vorza


Sel Gules IC Big Block
82.85
75.50
85.49
86.31
86.86
T.Walbern Dragster


Sel Gules 4 cell
70.66
Traxxas Rustler 3s


Zlatko Stojanovski IC Big Block
95.42
A-51 Rail


Zlatko Stojanovski
4 cell
71.73
A-51 Rail


John Elfes 6 cell
137.19
98.39
130.99
Xray T3 2012



Arthur Sioris 6 cell
133.04
130.87
Serpent S411 3s


Arthur Sioris 6 cell
141.02
141.02
144.30
127.44
131.75
142.05
Serpent S411 3s





Event AUSTRALIA Round 8
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 19th April 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Peter MAv Electric Open Wheel
118.68
124.88
HPI Vorza


Rob Dimovski
Electric Open Wheel
94.90
100.86
100.26
102.99
105.71
HPI Vorza


Ahmed Asiran
Electric Open Wheel
98.96
98.46
103.23
TBA 6s


Wayne Adcock
4 cell
78.78
   
Traxxas Rustler 4s


Sel Gules
Electric Open Wheel
102.53
102.15
Ofna Hyper 9e 6s





Event AUSTRALIA Round 9
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 26th April 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Wayne Adcock 8O8
120.14
122.52
127.09
127.09
127.80
128.52
HPI Vorza


Rob Dimovski
Electric Open Wheel
99.68
101.99
104.65
103.14
102.53
HPI Vorza


Akuna Chea
2 cell
63.87
Team C


Sel Gules
4 cell
106.12
108.31
107.12
104.97
102.61
Ofna Hyper 9e


Sel Gules
Electric Open Wheel
85.69
91.70
HPI Sprint 2 3s




Event AUSTRALIA Round 10
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 10th May 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Wayne Adcock 8O8
126.73
114.50
125.55
126.26
Ofna GTP 2E


Sammy Abouali
Electric Open Wheel
110.32
113.54
113.26
111.14
114.30
110.68
HPI Vorza


John Elfes
4 cell
148.22
155.85
158.38
148.54
Team Associated TC6


Ben Garrard
4 cell
92.39
     
A51 Rail 3s


Sel Gules
Electric Open
114.59
118.68
120.89
118.48
120.47
Ofna Hyper 9e 8s


Sel Gules
4 cell
108.40
100.86
Tamiya 3s




Event AUSTRALIA Round 11
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 17th May 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Wayne Adcock 8O8
117.05
     
Ofna GTP 2E


Wayne Adcock
Electric Open Wheel
109.36
112.42
110.50
   
Traxxas Rustler 6s


Sel Gules
Electric Open Wheel
113.73
113.92
113.16
110.77
112.23
Ofna Hyper 9e 6s


Ahmet Asirian
4 cell
112.14
114.98
114.30
108.91
HPI Sprint 2 4s


Rob Dimoski
Electric Open Wheel
101.01
100.56
106.87
106.20
HPI Vorza 6s


Peter Mav
Electric Open Wheel
113.16
115.07
HPI Vorza 6s


Zlatko Stojanovski
IC Big Block
100.05
101.16
A51 Rail


Arthur Sioris
6 cell
135.01
135.01
135.42
Xray T4 2014



Event AUSTRALIA Round 12
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 24th May 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Leigh Naylor Electric Open Wheel
95.09
97.26
 
Ofna GTP 2E


Wayne Adcock
Electric Open Wheel
107.37
102.38
99.68
105.22
Traxxas Rustler 6s


Sel Gules
Electric Open Wheel
117.56
Ofna Hyper 9e 8s


Ahmet Asirian
4 cell
91.39
107.37
HPI Sprint 2 4s


Akuna Chea
4 cell
69.01
Xray T2 3s


Peter Mav
Electric Open Wheel
118.99
116.95
121.43
120.47
116.65
HPI Vorza 6s


Zlatko Stojanovski
IC Big Block
101.16
91.83
93.59
98.10
A51 Rail


John Elfes
4 cell
147.58
154.96
154.26
Associated TC6


Craig Peterson
4 cell
97.75
99.39
99.90
100.34
Serpent S411 3s


Sel Gules
4 cell
92.32
106.78
Tamiya 3s


Arthur Sioris
6 cell
128.28
121.86
Xray T4 2014



Event UK Round 4
Venue Sharespeare Raceway, Long Marsden Airfield
Date 4th June 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

AJ Lovering
Non wheel Driven
92.00
123.00
149.00
174.38
168.00
Dash-Hound




Event AUSTRALIA Round 13
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 6th June 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Wayne Adcock 6 cell
120.89
123.07
122.62
121.43
 
Rustler 6s


Sel Gules
8O8
95.79
91.95
SC8 8s


Justin Rotherman
6 cell
78.73
76.31
Rustler 6s


Craig PAterson
4 cell
102.61
Serpent S411 3s


Arthur Sioris
Electric Open
140.58
147.26
Xray 2009 7s





Event AUSTRALIA Round 14
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 7th May 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Sandy Sioris 8O8
117.76
101.61
130.87
 
Serpent 966e 6s


Ahmet Asiran
4 cell
98.53
106.96
107.17
106.37
HPI Sprint 2 4s


Sammy Abouali
Electric Open Wheel
112.88
112.60
121.97
124.88
124.99
125.45

Vorza 6s


Wayne Adcock 6 cell
116.15
123.74
124.99
125.11
125.68
126.73
Rustler 6s


Sel Gules
8O8
93.02
Associated SC8


John Elfes
4 cell
153.39
121.65
157.65
157.28
158.56
Associated TC6


Craig Peterson
4 cell
103.77
103.46
106.61
110.06
Serpent S411 3s


Rino Fadah
IC Large Scale
100.49
Baja Twin RMCK


Rob Dimovski
Electric Open Wheel
81.51
HPI Vorza 6s


Leigh Naylor
Electric Open Wheel
107.37
108.22
113.92
Hobao Hyper 9e


Peter Mav
Electric Open Wheel
119.62
123.63
HPI Vorza 6s


Arthur Sioris
Electric Open
142.05
151.52
Xray T2 2009 7s





Event USA Round 1 - Solo
Venue Marsh trail N.C
Date 13th June 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Phil Jolley
6 cell
128.64
131.63
   
DRC Rail 6s



Event AUSTRALIA Round 15
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 13th June 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Wayne Adcock Electric Open Wheel
121.32
122.52
Rustler 6s


Sammy Abouali
Electric Open Wheel
117.15
120.14
121.11
120.14
120.68
Vorza 6s


Arthur Sioris
Electric Open
150.18
         
Xray T2 2009 7s




Event USA Round 2
Venue Camarillo CA USA 
Date 13th-14th June 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Terrance Johnson 808
128.77
130.99
138.86
Ofna GTP2E


Cesar Lopez
808
86.53
124.19
Mugen MRX5


Danny Herbert
808
101.69
Ofna GTP2E


Donnie Fisher Electric Open
98.10
101.89
114.78
110.77
118.89
125.33
Slash 2wd (8s)


Derek Johnson Electric Open
122.85
103.4
108.23
Slash 4wd (8s)


Derek Johnson Electric Open
120.68
115.2
Trx Stampede (8s)


John Pompy 6 cell
121.20
126.50
128.64
125.88
116.35
125.37
Trx Slash 4wd


Lee Patton 6 cell
70.12
Ofna GTP2E


Ivan Curtis 6 cell
83.4
Slash 4wd


John Pompy Electric Open Wheel
114.50
117.55
116.85
Ofna LX2E


Cesar Lopez Electric Open Wheel
98.53
101.94
Rustler


Terrance Johnson Electric Open Wheel
83.05
115.66
Ofna LX2E


Lee Patton 4 cell
115.86
TC5

Brian Schapiro IC Large Scale
105.14
110.33
107.54
107.12
106.12
108.67
HPI Baja 2cyl


Brian Schapiro IC Large Scale
91.8
91.2
90.49
91.89
92.26
92.2
HPI Baja 1cyl


Nic Case 2 cell
98.17
97.33
94.70
96.37
96.10
106.45
TC6


Brian Jones Electric Large Scale
71.2
FG 4WD





Event AUSTRALIA Round 16
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 27th June 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Wayne Adcock 808
132.65
Ofna GTP 2E


Wayne Adcock
Electric Open Wheel
100.12
Traxxas Rustler


Craig Peterson 4 cell
107.80
106.45
109.00
107.37
106.53
107.04
Serpent S411 3s


Rob Dimoski Electric Open Wheel
108.12
109.36
110.06
HPI Vorza 6s


Sammy Abouali Electric Open Wheel
115.56
120.78
120.57
HPI Vorza 6s


Peter Mav Electric Open Wheel
122.85
125.80
124.88
HPI Vorza 6s


Zlatko Stojanovski IC Big Block
100.86
DRC A-51 Rail


Arthur Sioris Electric Open
151.35
142.94
Xray T2 009 7s



Event Italy Round 1 - Solo
Venue U.S. Navy Support Site Naval Base, Naples, Italy
Date 4th July 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Titto Medina
2 cell
114.50
   
Serpent 747e


Event AUSTRALIA Round 17
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 5th July 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Rob Dimoski Electric Open Wheel
105.79
120.35
114.76
HPI Vorza 6s


Wayne Adcock
808
132.13
Ofna GTP 2E


Sel Gules 808
87.75
Cobra GT-E 6s


Sel Gules 808
102.92
Cobra GT-E 8s


John Elfes 4 cell
146.47
Associated TC6


Craig Peterson 4 cell
102.61
105.55
Serpent S411 3s


Rothana Chea 4 cell
99.17
Serpent 747E 3s


Rothana Chea 4 cell
68.28
Serpent S411 3s


Arthur Sioris 6 cell
131.12
Xray T2009


Arthur Sioris Electric Open
146.47
133.82
Xray T2009



Event UK Round 5
Venue Sharespeare Raceway, Long Marsden Airfield
Date 7th June 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

AJ Lovering
Non wheel Driven
158.00
184.77
178.00
175.00
 
Black Night


Stu Mutch Electric Open
93.00
95.00
95.00
97.00
TBA




Event UK Round 6
Venue Llanbedr, Wales
Date 5-6th August
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

AJ Lovering
Non wheel Driven
192.88
       
Black Night


Stu Mutch Electric Open
99.01
     
TBA



Event AUSTRALIA Round 18
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 16th August 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

John Elfes 4 cell
156.92
159.49
160.62
TC6 4s


Wayne Adcock
808
132.01
Ofna GTP 2E


Wayne Adcock 4 cell
92.45
Traxxas Stampede


Sel Gules Electric Open Wheel
118.99
117.25
119.68
125.68
114.21
120.04
RC8


Leigh Naylor Electric Open Wheel
116.85
115.95
114.49
Hyper 9e



Rothana Chea 4 cell
99.17
Serpent 747E 3s


Peter Mav 4 cell
93.02
97.82
HPI Vorza 3s


Arthur Sioris 6 cell
106.95
141.02
148.54
Xray T2009



Event AUSTRALIA Round 19
Venue Airfield Drive, Cecil Park , NSW, AUS
Date 30th August 2015
 

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Wayne Adcock
808
141.90
139.29
140.15
136.64
140.12
142.34
Ofna GTP 2E


Wayne Adcock
Electric Open Wheel
119.83
Traxxas Stampede


Wayne Adcock 4 cell
89.71
Traxxas Rustler


Sel Gules Electric Open Wheel
125.50
122.54
122.54
126.26
130.24
130.74
RC8



Arthur Sioris 4 cell
144.30
152.02
153.91
147.38
Xray T2009



Event UK Round 7
Venue Sharespeare Raceway, Long Marsden Airfield
Date 4-5th September 2015
 
Fast RC Thread :: Pics :: Videos

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Craig Mays
6 cell
63.93
Hong Nor Custom


Craig Mays
Electric Open Wheel
80.21
72.77
Hyper 7


Craig Mays
4 cell
77.22
 


Craig Mays
808
98.67
101.92
Hong Nor Custom


Kevin Simms 2 cell
90.09
92.45
TBA


Kevin Simms Large Scale IC
84.57
93.21
93.85
92.89
TBA


Kevin Simms 4 cell
87.52
87.13
94.89
TBA


James Cherrill
Large Scale Electric
43.88
HPI Baja


AJ
Large Scale IC
42.98
Losi DBXL


AJ Electric Open Wheel
41.2
Hyper MT


Harvey Large Scale Electric
60.07
58.3
60.47
60.74
HPI Baja


Harvey 6 cell
48.1
44.97
39.21
Hong Nor Custom


T Lovering
808
90.83
90.97
111.96
105.71
106.81
Slide


T Lovering
Non Wheel Driven
137.32
Dark Night


Stu Electric Open Wheel
68.89
101.32
96.78
99.61
100.79
100.71
TBA


Martin Dolman mini
78.78
Traxxas Rustler


Martin Dolman Electric Open Wheel
90.37
93.21
97.61
105.14
TBA


James Beswick
Electric Large Scale

75.30

76.05
Losi 5ive


Aaron mini
38.93
39.21
35.76
40.15
Xray M18



Event USA Round 3
Venue DMV
Date 6th September 2015
 
Fast RC Thread :: Pics :: Videos

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Rod Newhouse
Electric Open Wheel
68.25
69.08
Traxxas Rustler


Rod Newhouse
Electric Open Wheel
49.7
50.94
Traxxas Slash 4x4


Rod Newhouse

6 cell

94.40
93.98
94.40
94.30
87.50
Traxxas Slash 4x4


Rod Newhouse
6 cell
77.74
Traxxas Slash "dizzy"


Maurice Debrah
6 cell
97.54
104.98
102.68
100.27
110.51
OFNA DM1


Lamont Walton Large Scale IC
90.13
100.64
103.78
O'donnel Z01-B Team


William House Large Scale ??
76.14
1:5 Custom


Albert Shaw
Open Wheel Electric
83.81
99.83
HPI Vorza


Lamont Walton 808
120.78
121.21
Slash 4x4


William House

Large Scale Electric

56.16
1:5 Custom


Scott Riz Electric Open Wheel
46.07
Traxxas Rustler


Nathan Rogers 4 cell
110.24
110.59
OFNA GTP2e


Mike Stansfield 4 cell
78.32
76.37
OFNA Hyper SS


Mike Stansfield Electric Open Wheel
99.54
105.22
OFNA Hyper SS


William House Elecctric Open
94.5
GTP Modded




Event USA Round 4
Venue DMV
Date 20th September 2015
 
Fast RC Thread :: Pics :: Videos

ENTRANTS
Name
Class
RUNS MPH
Run 1
(mph)
Run 2 (mph)
Run 3 (mph) Run 4 (mph) Run 5 (mph) Run 6 (mph)

Lamont Walton
Electric Open Wheel
104.9
 
O'Donnell Z01-B


Shawn Slaughter
Electric Open
80.31
Xray M18


Rod Newhouse

Electric Open Wheel

69.11
67.34
69.11
Traxxas Rustler 3s


Shawn Slaughter
4 cell
75.42
79.88
Serpent 720


James Marshall
4 cell
100.27
OFNA GTP2e


James Marshall
6 cell
118.27
OFNA GTP2e


Savora Gaddist Open Wheel Electric
100.79
Traxxas Jato


Savora Gaddist 6 cell
92.32
105.71
Traxxas Slash 4x4


Shawn Slaughter 2 cell
58.18
Charisma


Rod Newhouse

6 cell

99.61
Traxxas Slash 4x4


Scott Riz Electric Open Wheel
Traxxas Rustler


Nathan Rogers 4 cell
OFNA GTP2e


Mike Stansfield 4 cell
OFNA Hyper SS


Mike Stansfield Electric Open Wheel
OFNA Hyper SS


William House Elecctric Open
GTP Modded

 

Results Archives  
2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010 2009        
World Speed Rankings    
Results Overview    


Test your machines speed to the limit... Next Speed Event August 2014
Check out our forum for the latest BLOGS!!! (ShoutBOX!!!)

ROSSA#
Mailing List

Subscribe Unsubscribe
FacebookTwitterYouTubeSocialise with ROSSA ::